Cottonland Classic

Competition Times


Admission fee is $5/person.  Kids 10 &under are free.  **CASH ONLY**


This is the FINAL Schedule. No changes will be made at this time. An early release of the schedule will be available on our Facebook page.  Like WSA Cheer on Facebook to see the early schedule.

Coaches:

***Please review the WSA scoring system if you have not done so already.  If you have any questions, contact Darren at darrendemoss@wsacheer.com or (225)291-2365.
 

***A coaches meeting will be held on the morning of the competition in the warm-up area at 9:15 am.  Although it is not mandatory, we highly recommended that you attend. 


*WSA is Going GREEN and will not be printing schedules for the event spectators this year.  You can view it from your phone, print it out, or find one of the schedule banners located throughout the competition arena.

Don't forget to bring your toys for TOYS for TOTS!!!


Warm Up

Compete

Team

Type

Level

Division

#

9:30

10:00

Alexis Lawson

Best Cheerleader

NA

Tiny

1

9:33

10:03

Anna-Grace McCartney

Best Cheerleader

NA

Mini

1

9:36

10:06

Deziya Smith

Best Cheerleader

NA

Mini

1

9:39

10:09

Blakeleigh Duke

Best Cheerleader

NA

Mini

1

9:42

10:12

Erica Dimas

Best Tumbler

NA

Youth

1

9:45

10:15

Abi Wade

Best Cheerleader

NA

Youth

1








9:51

10:21

Kate Broom

Best Cheerleader

NA

Junior

1

9:54

10:24

Erika Shelton

Best Cheerleader

NA

Junior

1

9:57

10:27

Navy Villar

Best Cheerleader

NA

Junior

1

10:00

10:30

Madi Davis

Best Cheerleader

NA

Junior

1

10:03

10:33

LGC Extreme Tiny Stars

AS Cheer

1

Tiny

11








10:10

10:40

Louisiana Rebel All Stars Legends!

AS Prep

1

Mini

17

10:15

10:45

Titan Athletic All Stars

AS Prep

1

Mini

10

10:20

10:50

LA Xtreme All Stars Glitter

AS Cheer

1

Mini

12

10:25

10:55

Louisiana Rebel All Stars

AS Cheer

1

Mini

23








10:35

11:05

Champion Cheer All Stars Silver Prep

Rec AS

1

Youth

16

10:40

11:10

Louisiana Rebel All Stars

AS Cheer

1

Youth

20

10:45

11:15

5 Star Cheer Co Team Believe

AS Cheer

1

Youth

24

10:50

11:20

LGC Extreme Fusion

AS Cheer

1

Youth

17








11:00

11:30

Spirit of Cheer Dazzlers

AS Cheer

1

Youth

17

11:05

11:35

Champion Cheer All Stars Silver

AS Cheer

1

Junior

24

11:10

11:40

LA Xtreme All Stars Turquoise

AS Cheer

1

Junior

21

11:15

11:45

Louisiana Rebel All Stars Spirit!

Rec AS

1

Senior

17

11:20

11:50

Louisiana Rebel All Stars Dream Team

Show

NA

NA

16








11:30

12:00

Champion Cheernastics

Show

NA

NA

16

11:35

12:05

Louisiana Rebel All Stars Respect!

Show

NA

NA

12

11:40

12:10

Spirit of Cheer Sparklers

Show

NA

NA

12

11:45

12:15

Louisiana Rebel All Stars Excite!

Show

NA

NA

16








11:55

12:25

5 Star Cheer Co Team Dream

Show

NA

NA

17

12:00

12:30

Champion Cheer All Stars Mini Champs

Show

NA

NA

21

12:05

12:35

Louisiana Rebel All Stars Believe!

Show

NA

NA

15

12:10

12:40

Titan Athletic All Stars

Show

NA

NA

5








12:20

12:50

Gym Tyler Twisters Spinners

Show

NA

NA

8

12:25

12:55

Gym Tyler Twisters Storm

Show

NA

NA

15

12:30

1:00

Louisiana Rebel All Stars Energy!

Show

NA

NA

14



Awards at 1:25





1:25

1:55

Champion Cheer All Stars K-oddik

Dance AS

HipHop

Senior

5

1:30

2:00

Pineville Junior High

School Cheer

Intermediate

Junior

23

1:35

2:05

H&T East Texas All Stars Red

AS Cheer

2

Mini

25

1:40

2:10

Louisiana Rebel All Stars

AS Cheer

2

Youth

19








1:50

2:20

Totally Tumbling Silver Ice

AS Cheer

2

Youth

22

1:55

2:25

5 Star Cheer Co Team Challenge

AS Cheer

2

Youth

23

2:00

2:30

Spirit of Cheer Rockets

AS Cheer

2

Junior

19

2:05

2:35

LGC Extreme Velocity

AS Cheer

2

Junior

20

2:10

2:40

LA Xtreme Blue

AS Cheer

2

Junior

14








2:20

2:50

Champion Cheer All Stars Purple

AS Cheer

2

Junior

16

2:25

2:55

Gym Tyler Twisters Silver Cyclones

AS Cheer

2

Junior

15

2:30

3:00

H&T East Texas All Stars Red

AS Cheer

2

Junior

23

2:35

3:05

Louisiana Rebel All Stars

AS Cheer

2

Senior

25








2:45

3:15

Spirit of Cheer Explosion

AS Cheer

2

Senior

17

2:50

3:20

5 Star Cheer Co Team Destiny

AS Cheer

2

Senior

32

2:55

3:25

Totally Tumbling Pink Fire

AS Cheer

3

Junior

20

3:00

3:30

5 Star Cheer Co Team Forever

AS Cheer

3

Junior

24

3:05

3:35

Champion Cheer All Stars Blue

AS Cheer

3

Small Senior

18








3:15

3:45

Gym Tyler Twisters Black Out

AS Cheer

3

Small Senior

20

3:20

3:50

LGC Extreme Chaos

AS Cheer

3

Small Senior

19

3:25

3:55

LA Xtreme All Stars Black

AS Cheer

3

Small Senior

14

3:30

4:00

Louisiana Rebel All Stars

AS Cheer

3

Large Senior

25

3:35

4:05

Spirit of Cheer Fusion

AS Cheer

3

Large Senior

22








3:45

4:15

5 Star Cheer Co Team Respect

AS Cheer

4

Senior

18

3:50

4:20

H&T East Texas All Stars Red

AS Cheer

4

Senior

19

3:55

4:25

Louisiana Rebel All Stars

AS Cheer

4

Senior

23



Awards at 4:50